Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 and the EU Regulation 2016/679, the processing of information by Mobiltecnica di Micheli Michael will be based on principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of privacy and rights. Pursuant to article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679, therefore, the following information is provided:

Data controller

The Data Controller of the data processing is Mobiltecnica di Micheli Michael with registered office in Via G. Palatucci No. 1, 61029 Trasanni of Urbino (PU) with VAT number 02372490413.

Processing purpose

The data voluntarily provided will be processed, according to the principles of lawfulness and fairness, for the following purposes (point c) paragraph. 1 art. 13 of the GDPR):
·       collection of personal data from contact forms aimed at processing the request submitted by the interested party;
·       collection of data aimed at registering the account and consequent activation of the sale procedure;
·       data collection aimed at sending informative and promotional material through newsletter, after previous express consent to the newsletter service during the registration process.
The legal basis of the processing will be the consent of the interested party to the above mentioned processing operations. The Data Controller, Mobiltecnica di Micheli Michael, will not disclose the data collected to third parties. Personal data collected with this registration may be processed by the Data Protection Officers appointed and responsible for managing the requested services and marketing activities. In addition, the data required to meet the legal obligations in force and to pursue the above mentioned purposes will be disclosed to:
·       the Tax Consultant of the Company
·       other parties (credit institutions).
·       Occasionally, only with the authorization of the Data Controller and for maintenance and/or technical interventions, to the technicians of the hosting provider.
As required by point f) art. 13 of GDPR paragraph 1, it is specified that the data controller does not plan to transfer the data of the interested party to a third country.

Processing methods

The processing will be carried out using the following methods: automated systems suitable for storing, managing and sending the data, with logics strictly related to the purposes, on the basis of the data in our possession and with a commitment on your part to promptly notify us of any corrections, additions and/or updates.

Special categories of personal data

Any processing that may directly or indirectly concern particular categories of personal data will be excluded in advance; the data falling within these categories concern:
·       Racial or ethnic origin;
·       Political opinions;
·       Religious or philosophical beliefs;
·       Trade union membership;
·       Genetic data;
·       Biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person;
·       Data concerning the health or sex life or sexual orientation of the person.

Freedom to provide consent and consequences of refusal

The provision of data is optional. However, in case of refusal to provide consent we will be unable to process the submitted request  and/or complete the account registration, precluding de facto the possibility of performing purchases on the site.

Duration of the processing

The processing of the data provided will last no longer than the period of service provision and in any case the interested party has the right to request access to his/her data. In particular, Article 15 of the GDPR establishes that the interested party may always request confirmation on whether or not there are data processing operations being performed regarding his/her data and may also request copies) and, in accordance with the laws in force in the specific areas, may request the correction, erasure, and opposition to the processing of his/her data (Articles 16, 17, 18 of the GDPR). The interested party shall always have the right to lodge a complaint to the Data Protection Authority (points b) and c) of art. 13 paragraph 2 of the GDPR).

Use of cookies

Cookies are small IT files containing information about your visit to the website and they may be stored on your computer or other devices enabled to browse the Internet, such as smartphones or tablets. We use cookies to make the use of the site easier, to better adapt its contents to your interests and needs and to help us to speed up your future visits and activities on our site. Cookies facilitate and simplify the interaction between the user and the site, allowing the site to remember individual preferences and activities, thus saving time and contributing to a simpler and more efficient browsing. In fact, cookies have the ability to store information on the site (such as language, number of visits, font size) and to facilitate the implementation of different services (user registration, cart content, newsletter subscription or product updates, etc.). We also use cookies to create anonymous aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how users use our site and allow us to optimize its structure, content and services. The use of cookies on our site does not allow you to be personally identified. It is possible to change the settings of cookies that are downloaded on your computer or on your mobile device through the functionalities of your browser. Many browsers are initially set to automatically accept cookies; however, you can change these settings to block cookies or to be notified when cookies are sent to your device. Also it is possible to delete cookies that the browser already stored on the device. To change the settings on your browser, you can refer to the instruction manual or the Help Area. Disabling cookies may affect your browsing experience, preventing you from efficiently accessing certain parts of the site or to customized information when you visit it again. Remember to set the browsers of your devices (computer, smartphone, tablet) uniformly so that each device accepts cookies in the same manner, according to your preferences. You can obtain detailed information on the functionality of cookies and how to activate and deactivate them in the main browsers on www.aboutcookies.org or http://www.allaboutcookies.org/privacy-policy.htm

Types of cookies used: 
Google Analytics ( _ga / _gat ) On this website, we use the GOOGLE ANALYTICS analysis system to measure and analyze visits to our website. We use IP addresses to collect data about Internet traffic and users' browsers and computer types. This information is only reviewed for statistical purposes. The anonymity of the user is respected.
Information on the operation of GOOGLE ANALYTICS open source for web analysis is available at
www.google.com/analytics/
Akom ( MobilSession / remember_code / identity / cookiebar ) This site is created using the Akom software platform, which uses cookies for user's identification, active session management, password recovery and other functions related to the management of user's profile and authentication on the site. Even the information bar on the use of cookies uses a cookie to remember the user's choice.

Plug-in social

The site uses plug-ins to allow users of social networks to share contents they like with their "friends" (and to propose other related features such as the publication of comments). These plug-ins store and access cookies on the user's device in order to allow the social network to identify members when they interact with these plug-ins. In particular, the Site uses plug-ins from Facebook, Twitter and Google +1. Facebook "Like" button (from facebook.com social network managed by Facebook, Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA). When from the Site you log in to another website that contains this type of plug-in, your browser establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers and sends said data to Facebook. This happens regardless of whether you are a Facebook member, logged in to the Site as a Facebook member or clicked on the plug-in. If you are a Facebook member and are logged in to Facebook while you are on the Site, Facebook will place your visit to the Site on your Facebook account, even if you do not click on the social plug-in. If, on the contrary, you click on the plug-in, this information will be transferred to your Facebook account and it will be stored there. We do not know in detail which of your data will be sent to Facebook or for what purpose Facebook will use your data. These data includes your IP address, Facebook information on the website you visited, the date and time of your visit and other browser information. If you accessed the website while you are still connected to Facebook, your access code will also be collected and processed and Facebook will assign this visit to your Facebook account. If you do not wish Facebook to collect your personal data through the sites, you must log out from Facebook before visiting the Site. In order to know the purpose of the processing and the subsequent use of such data by Facebook, as well as your rights and possible settings on the protection of your privacy, please carefully read the instructions on data protection on Facebook. More information about the collection, storage and use of your personal data by Facebook, as well as the configuration options available to you to protect your data, can be found on http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy. Twitter "Tweet" button (from twitter.com, managed by Twitter, Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA). By selecting the button with the Twitter logo, your browser will create a direct connection to the Twitter servers. Therefore, Twitter will receive the information that you opened the page of a site. If you are on your Twitter page, Twitter may include this visit in your Twitter account. If you do not wish Twitter to collect your personal information through the site, you must log out from Twitter before visiting the site and, if necessary, delete any cookies sent by Twitter to your browser. In order to know the purpose of the processing and the subsequent use of such data by Twitter, as well as your rights and possible settings on the protection of your privacy, please carefully read the instructions on data protection on Facebook. More information about the collection, storage and use of your personal data by Twitter, as well as the configuration options available to you to protect your data, can be found onhttp://www.twitter.com/about/privacy. "g + 1" button (of the Google Plus social network, managed by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). When you select the "+1" button on a page of the Site, the "+1" button will allow your browser to create a direct connection with the Google servers. The content of the "+1" button is transferred by Google directly to your browser and integrated into the web page. The Site has no control over the collection of data by Google through the selection of the "+1" button (surely your IP address will be recorded by Google Plus). In order to know the purpose of the processing and the subsequent use of such data by Google, as well as your rights and possible settings on the protection of your privacy, please carefully read the instructions on data protection of Google available on the "+1" button. If, as a member of Google Plus, you do not wish Google to collect your personal data through the Site and link them to your data stored on Google, being a member of Google Plus, you must log out from Google Plus before visiting the Site.